This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc014

Label
Residence status en
Aufenthaltsstatus de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc014' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Settlement permit or right of permanent residence for citizens of the EU en
Niederlassungs-/Daueraufenthaltsrecht für EU-Bürger de
878
9.58%
 
9.58%
 
2 Valid
EU Blue Card en
EU Blaue Karte de
72
0.79%
 
0.79%
 
3 Valid
Temporary residence permit en
Befristete Aufenthaltserlaubnis de
487
5.31%
 
5.31%
 
4 Valid
Exceptional leave to remain (“Duldung”) en
Duldung de
43
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
5 Valid
Tourist visa en
Touristenvisum de
2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
6 Valid
Application for residence permit submitted en
Antrag auf Aufenthaltstitel gestellt de
41
0.45%
 
0.45%
 
7 Valid
Residence permit (for specific or temporary purposes) (“Aufenthaltsgestattung”) en
Aufenthaltsgestattung de
170
1.85%
 
1.85%
 
8 Valid
Other, namely: en
Anderer, und zwar: de
166
1.81%
 
1.81%
 
95 Valid
Not valid / multiple answers en
Nicht valide/Mehrfachnennung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
don't know en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
8
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
7,227
78.83%
 
78.83%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
72
0.79%
 
0.79%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 8 -773.74 391.72 153445.48 1.48 0.19

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Settlement permit or right of permanent residence for citizens of the EU en
    Niederlassungs-/Daueraufenthaltsrecht für EU-Bürger de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    EU Blue Card en
    EU Blaue Karte de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Temporary residence permit en
    Befristete Aufenthaltserlaubnis de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Exceptional leave to remain (“Duldung”) en
    Duldung de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Tourist visa en
    Touristenvisum de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Application for residence permit submitted en
    Antrag auf Aufenthaltstitel gestellt de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Residence permit (for specific or temporary purposes) (“Aufenthaltsgestattung”) en
    Aufenthaltsgestattung de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Anderer, und zwar: de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    Not valid / multiple answers en
    Nicht valide/Mehrfachnennung de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    don't know en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:57.5441190Z