Vocational training: country of highest vocational training en
Berufliche Ausbildung: Land der höchsten beruflichen Ausbildung de

This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc043

Label
Vocational training: country of highest vocational training en
Berufliche Ausbildung: Land der höchsten beruflichen Ausbildung de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc043' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
In Germany en
In Deutschland de
6,538
71.31%
 
71.31%
 
2 Valid
In another country en
In einem anderen Land de
1,080
11.78%
 
11.78%
 
95 Valid
I have not completed any vocational training en
Ich habe keine Berufsausbildung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
51
0.56%
 
0.56%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
6
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
1,353
14.76%
 
14.76%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
140
1.53%
 
1.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 9168 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    In Germany en
    In Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    In another country en
    In einem anderen Land de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    I have not completed any vocational training en
    Ich habe keine Berufsausbildung de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:18.5119640Z