Variable Description
Name
pm1_soz13
Label
Country of birth Germany
en
Geburtsland Deutschland
de
Geburtsland Deutschland
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
6,625 |
91.61%
|
91.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
595 |
8.23%
|
8.23%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 2 | -0.58 | 40.71 | 1657.12 | -24.49 | 598.03 |
