This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol039

Label
Satisfaction with democracy in Germany en
Zufriedenheit mit Demokratie in Deutschland de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol039' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
2 Valid
Satisfied en
Zufrieden de
1,826
27.18%
 
19.92%
 
3 Valid
Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied en
Teils/teils de
1,026
15.27%
 
11.19%
 
1 Valid
Very satisfied en
Sehr zufrieden de
372
5.54%
 
4.06%
 
4 Valid
Dissatisfied en
Unzufrieden de
295
4.39%
 
3.22%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
5 Valid
Very dissatisfied en
Sehr unzufrieden de
116
1.73%
 
1.27%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
96
1.43%
 
1.05%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
30
0.45%
 
0.33%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
29
0.43%
 
0.32%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 5 -412.68 450.8 203221.55 -0.17 -1.97

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very satisfied en
    Sehr zufrieden de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Satisfied en
    Zufrieden de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied en
    Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Dissatisfied en
    Unzufrieden de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very dissatisfied en
    Sehr unzufrieden de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:02.0248110Z