Question
Name
v_588
Label
Control (post-treatment) (F15)
en
Kontrolle (post-treatment) (F15)
de
Control (post-treatment) (F15)
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you think the following statement applies to you? I have control over my life.
enUnd inwieweit trifft die folgende Aussage Ihrer Meinung nach auf Sie zu? Ich habe mein Leben selbst in der Hand.
deTo what extent do you think the following statement applies to you? I have control over my life.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_588
Control (post-treatment) (F15)
en
Kontrolle (post-treatment) (F15)
de
Control (post-treatment) (F15)
en-GB
Control (post-treatment) (F15)
en
Kontrolle (post-treatment) (F15)
de
Control (post-treatment) (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_588' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
21 |
0.21%
|
0.19%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
66 |
0.66%
|
0.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
224 |
2.25%
|
1.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
670 |
6.72%
|
5.95%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
304 |
3.05%
|
2.70%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
13 |
0.13%
|
0.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
12 |
0.12%
|
0.11%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 5 |
v_588
Kontrolle (Nachbehandlung) (F15)
en
Kontrolle (post-treatment) (F15)
de
Kontrolle (Nachbehandlung) (F15)
en-GB
Kontrolle (Nachbehandlung) (F15)
en
Kontrolle (post-treatment) (F15)
de
Kontrolle (Nachbehandlung) (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_588' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |