This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc007_g

Label
Moved to Germany (year) - aggregated en
Umzug nach Deutschland (Jahr) - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc007_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1955 to 1969 en
1955 bis 1969 de
40
0.44%
 
0.44%
 
2 Valid
1970 to 1974 en
1970 bis 1974 de
73
0.80%
 
0.80%
 
3 Valid
1975 to 1979 en
1975 bis 1979 de
102
1.11%
 
1.11%
 
4 Valid
1980 to 1984 en
1980 bis 1984 de
84
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
5 Valid
1985 to 1989 en
1985 bis 1989 de
174
1.90%
 
1.90%
 
6 Valid
1990 to 1994 en
1990 bis 1994 de
271
2.96%
 
2.96%
 
7 Valid
1995 to 1999 en
1995 bis 1999 de
233
2.54%
 
2.54%
 
8 Valid
2000 to 2004 en
2000 bis 2004 de
224
2.44%
 
2.44%
 
9 Valid
2005 to 2009 en
2005 bis 2009 de
144
1.57%
 
1.57%
 
10 Valid
2010 to 2014 en
2010 bis 2014 de
279
3.04%
 
3.04%
 
11 Valid
2015 to 2021 en
2015 bis 2021 de
903
9.85%
 
9.85%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
70
0.76%
 
0.76%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
17
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
6,505
70.95%
 
70.95%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
49
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 11 -701.22 437.65 191540.55 1 -0.99

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1955 to 1969 en
    1955 bis 1969 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1970 to 1974 en
    1970 bis 1974 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    1975 to 1979 en
    1975 bis 1979 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    1980 to 1984 en
    1980 bis 1984 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    1985 to 1989 en
    1985 bis 1989 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    1990 to 1994 en
    1990 bis 1994 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    1995 to 1999 en
    1995 bis 1999 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    2000 to 2004 en
    2000 bis 2004 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    2005 to 2009 en
    2005 bis 2009 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    2010 to 2014 en
    2010 bis 2014 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    2015 to 2021 en
    2015 bis 2021 de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:57.0426360Z