This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

f4_2

Label
spoken language: father en
Gesprochene Sprache: Vater de

Summary Statistics for 'f4_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Only german en
Nur Deutsch de
667
18.30%
 
7.18%
 
2 Valid
Mostly german, sometimes the other language en
Meistens Deutsch, manchmal die andere Sprache de
891
24.45%
 
9.59%
 
3 Valid
Mostly the other language, sometimes german en
Meistens die andere Sprache, manchmal Deutsch de
1,124
30.85%
 
12.10%
 
4 Valid
Only the other language en
Nur die andere Sprache de
839
23.02%
 
9.03%
 
5 Valid
I never speak with this person/ these persons en
Ich spreche nie mit dieser Person/diesen Personen de
123
3.38%
 
1.32%
 
. Missing 3,063
32.96%
 
.u Valid 2
0.05%
 
0.02%
 
.w Valid 2,583
70.88%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3644 5648 1 5 2.69 1.12 1.24 -0.01 -0.94

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f4_en en
codes-16.png f4 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Only german en
    Nur Deutsch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Mostly german, sometimes the other language en
    Meistens Deutsch, manchmal die andere Sprache de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Mostly the other language, sometimes german en
    Meistens die andere Sprache, manchmal Deutsch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Only the other language en
    Nur die andere Sprache de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    I never speak with this person/ these persons en
    Ich spreche nie mit dieser Person/diesen Personen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.2562950Z