This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz09

Label
Marital status en
Familienstand de
Familienstand en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz09' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Married en
Verheiratet de
3,794
52.46%
 
52.46%
 
2 Valid
Living in a registered same-sex partnership en
In einer eingetragenen gleichgeschlechtlichen Partnerschaft lebend de
22
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
3 Valid
Widowed en
Verwitwet de
699
9.67%
 
9.67%
 
4 Valid
Divorced en
Geschieden de
782
10.81%
 
10.81%
 
5 Valid
Living in divorce en
In Scheidung lebend de
57
0.79%
 
0.79%
 
6 Valid
Single en
Ledig de
1,840
25.44%
 
25.44%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
7
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
31
0.43%
 
0.43%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 6 -2.43 72.45 5249.31 -13.67 185.13

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Married en
    Verheiratet de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Living in a registered same-sex partnership en
    In einer eingetragenen gleichgeschlechtlichen Partnerschaft lebend de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Widowed en
    Verwitwet de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Divorced en
    Geschieden de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Living in divorce en
    In Scheidung lebend de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Single en
    Ledig de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:12.9212700Z