This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol004b

Label
Barometer: attitude towards Chinese en
Barometer: Einstellung zu Chines*innen de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol004b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
-5: Think very negatively about this group en
-5: Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
84
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
2 Valid
-4 en
-4 de
61
0.67%
 
0.67%
 
3 Valid
-3 en
-3 de
163
1.78%
 
1.78%
 
4 Valid
-2 en
-2 de
272
2.97%
 
2.97%
 
5 Valid
-1 en
-1 de
388
4.23%
 
4.23%
 
6 Valid
0 neutral en
0 neutral de
5,223
56.97%
 
56.97%
 
7 Valid
1 en
1 de
305
3.33%
 
3.33%
 
8 Valid
2 en
2 de
495
5.40%
 
5.40%
 
9 Valid
3 en
3 de
726
7.92%
 
7.92%
 
10 Valid
4 en
4 de
597
6.51%
 
6.51%
 
11 Valid
+5: Think very positively about this group en
+5: Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de
708
7.72%
 
7.72%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
15
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
131
1.43%
 
1.43%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 9168 0 -999 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    -5: Think very negatively about this group en
    -5: Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    -4 en
    -4 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    -3 en
    -3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    -2 en
    -2 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    -1 en
    -1 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    0 neutral en
    0 neutral de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    1 en
    1 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    2 en
    2 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    3 en
    3 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    4 en
    4 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    +5: Think very positively about this group en
    +5: Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:18.6966310Z