Question
Name
v_480-v_484
Label
Solidarity
en
Solidarität
de
Solidarity
en-GB
Question Text
What do you think of the following statements?
enWas meinen Sie zu den folgenden Aussagen?
deWhat do you think of the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
v_480
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en
Aussage: Solidarität ist Unsinn (F61)
de
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en-GB
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en
Aussage: Solidarität ist Unsinn (F61)
de
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_480' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,103 |
9.79%
|
9.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,112 |
9.87%
|
9.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
857 |
7.61%
|
7.61%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
439 |
3.90%
|
3.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
189 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_480
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en
Aussage: Solidarität ist Unsinn (F61)
de
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en-GB
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en
Aussage: Solidarität ist Unsinn (F61)
de
Statement: Solidarity is nonsense (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_480' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,103 |
9.79%
|
9.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,112 |
9.87%
|
9.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
857 |
7.61%
|
7.61%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
439 |
3.90%
|
3.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
189 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_481
Statement: own plans (F61)
en
Aussage: eigene Pläne (F61)
de
Statement: own plans (F61)
en-GB
Statement: own plans (F61)
en
Aussage: eigene Pläne (F61)
de
Statement: own plans (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_481' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
86 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
286 |
2.54%
|
2.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,184 |
10.51%
|
10.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,534 |
13.62%
|
13.62%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
500 |
4.44%
|
4.44%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_481
Statement: own plans (F61)
en
Aussage: eigene Pläne (F61)
de
Statement: own plans (F61)
en-GB
Statement: own plans (F61)
en
Aussage: eigene Pläne (F61)
de
Statement: own plans (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_481' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
86 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
286 |
2.54%
|
2.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,184 |
10.51%
|
10.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,534 |
13.62%
|
13.62%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
500 |
4.44%
|
4.44%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_482
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en
Aussage: Interessen anderer an erster Stelle (F61)
de
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en-GB
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en
Aussage: Interessen anderer an erster Stelle (F61)
de
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_482' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
208 |
1.85%
|
1.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
543 |
4.82%
|
4.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,299 |
11.53%
|
11.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,270 |
11.27%
|
11.27%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
374 |
3.32%
|
3.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
67 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_482
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en
Aussage: Interessen anderer an erster Stelle (F61)
de
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en-GB
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en
Aussage: Interessen anderer an erster Stelle (F61)
de
Statement: Interests of others come first (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_482' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
208 |
1.85%
|
1.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
543 |
4.82%
|
4.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,299 |
11.53%
|
11.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,270 |
11.27%
|
11.27%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
374 |
3.32%
|
3.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
67 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_483
Statement: Giving pleasure to others (F61)
en
Aussage: anderen Menschen ein Vergnügen bereiten (F61)
de
Statement: Giving pleasure to others (F61)
en-GB
Statement: Giving pleasure to others (F61)
en
Aussage: anderen Menschen ein Vergnügen bereiten (F61)
de
Statement: Giving pleasure to others (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_483' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
36 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
99 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
596 |
5.29%
|
5.29%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,797 |
15.95%
|
15.95%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,178 |
10.46%
|
10.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_483
Statement: To bring pleasure to other people (F61)
en
Aussage: anderen Menschen ein Vergnügen bereiten (F61)
de
Statement: To bring pleasure to other people (F61)
en-GB
Statement: To bring pleasure to other people (F61)
en
Aussage: anderen Menschen ein Vergnügen bereiten (F61)
de
Statement: To bring pleasure to other people (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_483' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
36 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
99 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
596 |
5.29%
|
5.29%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,797 |
15.95%
|
15.95%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,178 |
10.46%
|
10.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_484
Statement: I want something in return (F61)
en
Aussage: ich möchte etwas zurück (F61)
de
Statement: I want something in return (F61)
en-GB
Statement: I want something in return (F61)
en
Aussage: ich möchte etwas zurück (F61)
de
Statement: I want something in return (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_484' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
694 |
6.16%
|
6.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,185 |
10.52%
|
10.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,221 |
10.84%
|
10.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
454 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_484
Statement: I would like something back (F61)
en
Aussage: ich möchte etwas zurück (F61)
de
Statement: I would like something back (F61)
en-GB
Statement: I would like something back (F61)
en
Aussage: ich möchte etwas zurück (F61)
de
Statement: I would like something back (F61)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_484' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
694 |
6.16%
|
6.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,185 |
10.52%
|
10.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,221 |
10.84%
|
10.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
454 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |