Question
Name
v_266-v_267
Label
Corona: Sticking to Guidelines II
en
Corona: Sticking to Guidelines II
de
Corona: Sticking to Guidelines II
en-GB
Question Text
Now some questions about the COVID-19 pandemic. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, there are many new regulations that govern behavior in public spaces. How strictly are you currently adhering to the following regulations?
enNun einige Fragen zur Corona-Pandemie. Durch die Corona-Pandemie gibt es viele neue Regelungen, die das Verhalten im öffentlichen Raum regulieren. Wie genau halten Sie sich im Moment an die folgenden Vorschriften?
deNow some questions about the COVID-19 pandemic. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, there are many new regulations that govern behavior in public spaces. How strictly are you currently adhering to the following regulations?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
v_266
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wear a mask where prescribed (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen, wo vorgeschrieben (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wear a mask where prescribed (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wear a mask where prescribed (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen, wo vorgeschrieben (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wear a mask where prescribed (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_266' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en-GB
|
18 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
20 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
158 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
330 |
2.93%
|
2.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en-GB
|
3,164 |
28.09%
|
28.09%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
31 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_266
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask where required (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen, wo vorgeschrieben (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask where required (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask where required (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen, wo vorgeschrieben (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask where required (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_266' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en
|
18 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
20 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
158 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
330 |
2.93%
|
2.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en
|
3,164 |
28.09%
|
28.09%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
31 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_267
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting people when it is allowed (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: mit Menschen treffen, wenn es erlaubt ist (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting people when it is allowed (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting people when it is allowed (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: mit Menschen treffen, wenn es erlaubt ist (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting people when it is allowed (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_267' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
84 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
200 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
357 |
3.17%
|
3.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
746 |
6.62%
|
6.62%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en
|
2,207 |
19.59%
|
19.59%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
51 |
0.45%
|
0.45%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |