Question
Name
pm1_soz16
Label
Nationality
en
Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Nationality
en-GB
Question Text
What nationality or nationalities do you hold?
enWhat nationality or nationalities do you hold?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz16
Nationality
en
Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Nationality
en-GB
Nationality
en-US
Nationality
en
Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Nationality
en-GB
Nationality
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
German nationality only
en
Nur die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
6,821 |
94.32%
|
94.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
German, another nationality
en
Die deutsche und eine weitere Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
160 |
2.21%
|
2.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
A foreign nationality
en
Eine ausländische Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
231 |
3.19%
|
3.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
No nationality
en
Keine Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
14 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_soz16
Nationality
en
Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Staatsangehörigkeit
en-US
Nationality
en
Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Staatsangehörigkeit
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
German nationality only
en
Nur die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
6,821 |
94.32%
|
94.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
German, another nationality
en
Die deutsche und eine weitere Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
160 |
2.21%
|
2.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
A foreign nationality
en
Eine ausländische Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
231 |
3.19%
|
3.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
No nationality
en
Keine Staatsangehörigkeit
de
|
5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
14 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |