This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g2_2

Label
liking: Turks en
Mögen: Türken de

Summary Statistics for 'g2_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
With pleasure en
Sehr gerne de
3,695
41.34%
 
39.77%
 
2 Valid
Rather with pleasure en
Eher gerne de
2,308
25.82%
 
24.84%
 
3 Valid
Neither nor en
Weder noch de
1,417
15.85%
 
15.25%
 
4 Valid
Rather not with pleasure en
Eher nicht gerne de
543
6.07%
 
5.84%
 
5 Valid
Not at all with pleasure en
Überhaupt nicht gerne de
468
5.24%
 
5.04%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
508
5.68%
 
5.47%
 
. Missing 351
3.78%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8939 353 1 6 2.25 1.46 2.13 1.18 0.49

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g2_en en
codes-16.png g2 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    With pleasure en
    Sehr gerne de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather with pleasure en
    Eher gerne de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather not with pleasure en
    Eher nicht gerne de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not at all with pleasure en
    Überhaupt nicht gerne de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.4354420Z