Question
Name
v_96-v_98
Label
Disgust Sensitivity
en
Disgust Sensitivity
de
Disgust Sensitivity
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent would you agree with these statements?
enWie sehr würden Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen?
deTo what extent would you agree with these statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_96
DS: preserved human hand on display (F18)
en
DS: konservierte menschliche Hand zu sehen (F18)
de
DS: preserved human hand on display (F18)
en-GB
DS: preserved human hand on display (F18)
en
DS: konservierte menschliche Hand zu sehen (F18)
de
DS: preserved human hand on display (F18)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_96' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,257 |
11.16%
|
11.16%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
356 |
3.16%
|
3.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
307 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
473 |
4.20%
|
4.20%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
233 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
329 |
2.92%
|
2.92%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
202 |
1.79%
|
1.79%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en-GB
|
813 |
7.22%
|
7.22%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |
v_96
DS: seeing a preserved human hand (F18)
en
DS: konservierte menschliche Hand zu sehen (F18)
de
DS: seeing a preserved human hand (F18)
en-GB
DS: seeing a preserved human hand (F18)
en
DS: konservierte menschliche Hand zu sehen (F18)
de
DS: seeing a preserved human hand (F18)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_96' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,257 |
11.16%
|
11.16%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
356 |
3.16%
|
3.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
307 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
473 |
4.20%
|
4.20%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
233 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
329 |
2.92%
|
2.92%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
202 |
1.79%
|
1.79%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en
|
813 |
7.22%
|
7.22%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |
v_97
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en
DS: eine Leiche zu beruehren (F18)
de
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en-GB
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en
DS: eine Leiche zu beruehren (F18)
de
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_97' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
721 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
211 |
1.87%
|
1.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
340 |
3.02%
|
3.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
265 |
2.35%
|
2.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
238 |
2.11%
|
2.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
552 |
4.90%
|
4.90%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
237 |
2.10%
|
2.10%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
403 |
3.58%
|
3.58%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
308 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en
|
1,253 |
11.12%
|
11.12%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |
v_97
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en
DS: eine Leiche zu beruehren (F18)
de
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en-GB
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en
DS: eine Leiche zu beruehren (F18)
de
DS: touching a corpse (F18)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_97' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
721 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
211 |
1.87%
|
1.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
340 |
3.02%
|
3.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
265 |
2.35%
|
2.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
238 |
2.11%
|
2.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
552 |
4.90%
|
4.90%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
237 |
2.10%
|
2.10%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
403 |
3.58%
|
3.58%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
308 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en-GB
|
1,253 |
11.12%
|
11.12%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |
v_98
DS: the cook has a cold (F18)
en
DS: der Koch ist erkältet (F18)
de
DS: the cook has a cold (F18)
en-GB
DS: the cook has a cold (F18)
en
DS: der Koch ist erkältet (F18)
de
DS: the cook has a cold (F18)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_98' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
676 |
6.00%
|
6.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
234 |
2.08%
|
2.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
389 |
3.45%
|
3.45%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
334 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
693 |
6.15%
|
6.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
380 |
3.37%
|
3.37%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
440 |
3.91%
|
3.91%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
437 |
3.88%
|
3.88%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
240 |
2.13%
|
2.13%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en-GB
|
652 |
5.79%
|
5.79%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |
v_98
DS: the cook is sick with a cold (F18)
en
DS: der Koch ist erkaeltet (F18)
de
DS: the cook is sick with a cold (F18)
en-GB
DS: the cook is sick with a cold (F18)
en
DS: der Koch ist erkaeltet (F18)
de
DS: the cook is sick with a cold (F18)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_98' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
676 |
6.00%
|
6.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
234 |
2.08%
|
2.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
389 |
3.45%
|
3.45%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
334 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
693 |
6.15%
|
6.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
380 |
3.37%
|
3.37%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
440 |
3.91%
|
3.91%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
437 |
3.88%
|
3.88%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
240 |
2.13%
|
2.13%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en
|
652 |
5.79%
|
5.79%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |