This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_dep01

Label
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Deutschland de
Bewertung: allgemeine wirtschaftliche Lage en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very bad en
Sehr schlecht de
102
1.41%
 
1.41%
 
2 Valid
Bad en
Eher schlecht de
654
9.04%
 
9.04%
 
3 Valid
Good en
Eher gut de
4,156
57.47%
 
57.47%
 
4 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
2,228
30.81%
 
30.81%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
67
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
25
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 4 -9.55 112.24 12598.36 -8.7 73.67

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very bad en
    Sehr schlecht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Bad en
    Eher schlecht de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Eher gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:41.2713850Z