This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol008

Label
Left/right classification en
Links/rechts Einordnung de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol008' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
3,162
34.49%
 
34.49%
 
6 Valid
6 en
6 de
1,240
13.53%
 
13.53%
 
4 Valid
4 en
4 de
1,036
11.30%
 
11.30%
 
3 Valid
3 en
3 de
993
10.83%
 
10.83%
 
5 Valid
5 en
5 de
931
10.15%
 
10.15%
 
7 Valid
7 en
7 de
571
6.23%
 
6.23%
 
2 Valid
2 en
2 de
298
3.25%
 
3.25%
 
8 Valid
8 en
8 de
279
3.04%
 
3.04%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
228
2.49%
 
2.49%
 
1 Valid
1 Left en
1 Links de
225
2.45%
 
2.45%
 
9 Valid
9 en
9 de
105
1.15%
 
1.15%
 
11 Valid
11 Right en
11 Rechts de
44
0.48%
 
0.48%
 
10 Valid
10 en
10 de
36
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
20
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
97 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 11 -367.76 484.25 234493.34 -0.53 -1.72

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 Left en
    1 Links de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10 en
    10 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    11 Right en
    11 Rechts de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.4011510Z