This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc023

Label
Language proficiency: German (self assessment) en
Sprachkenntnisse: Deutsch (Selbsteinschätzung) de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc023' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very well en
Sehr gut de
2,603
28.39%
 
28.39%
 
2 Valid
Well en
Gut de
1,022
11.15%
 
11.15%
 
3 Valid
Moderately well en
Mittelmäßig de
671
7.32%
 
7.32%
 
4 Valid
Poor en
Schlecht de
177
1.93%
 
1.93%
 
5 Valid
Very poor en
Sehr schlecht de
53
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
6 Valid
Not at all en
Gar nicht de
30
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
98 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
10
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
2,172
23.69%
 
23.69%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
2,430
26.51%
 
26.51%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 6 -495.03 493.85 243887.36 0.01 -2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very well en
    Sehr gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Well en
    Gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Moderately well en
    Mittelmäßig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poor en
    Schlecht de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very poor en
    Sehr schlecht de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Not at all en
    Gar nicht de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:57.9649610Z