Question
Name
E01a-E01c
Label
Affected by Covid pandemic
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie
de
Affected by Covid pandemic
en-GB
Question Text
The corona pandemic has influenced the lives of many people in the last few months. How much do you personally feel affected by the corona pandemic?
enDie Corona-Pandemie hat in den letzten Monaten das Leben vieler Menschen beeinflusst. Wie sehr fühlen Sie sich persönlich von der Corona-Pandemie betroffen?
deThe corona pandemic has influenced the lives of many people in the last few months. How much do you personally feel affected by the corona pandemic?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
E01a
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: ökonomische Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en-GB
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: ökonomische Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E01a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
140 |
16.13%
|
16.13%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
56 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
42 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
93 |
10.71%
|
10.71%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
88 |
10.14%
|
10.14%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
33 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
41 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
E01a
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: ökonomische Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en-GB
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: ökonomische Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: economic reasons
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E01a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
140 |
16.13%
|
16.13%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
56 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
42 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
93 |
10.71%
|
10.71%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
88 |
10.14%
|
10.14%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
33 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
41 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
E01b
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: gesundheitliche Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en-GB
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: gesundheitliche Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E01b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
184 |
21.20%
|
21.20%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
79 |
9.10%
|
9.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
82 |
9.45%
|
9.45%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
58 |
6.68%
|
6.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
53 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
11 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
E01b
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: gesundheitliche Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en-GB
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: gesundheitliche Gründe
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: health reasons
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E01b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
184 |
21.20%
|
21.20%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
79 |
9.10%
|
9.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
82 |
9.45%
|
9.45%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
58 |
6.68%
|
6.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
53 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
11 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
E01c
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: rassistische Diskriminierung
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en-GB
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: rassistische Diskriminierung
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E01c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
100 |
11.52%
|
11.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
50 |
5.76%
|
5.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
42 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
114 |
13.13%
|
13.13%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
99 |
11.41%
|
11.41%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
42 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
58 |
6.68%
|
6.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
E01c
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: rassistische Diskriminierung
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en-GB
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en
Betroffenheit Corona-Pandemie: rassistische Diskriminierung
de
Affected by Covid pandemic: racial discrimination
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E01c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
100 |
11.52%
|
11.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
50 |
5.76%
|
5.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
42 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
114 |
13.13%
|
13.13%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
99 |
11.41%
|
11.41%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
42 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
58 |
6.68%
|
6.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |