Question
Name
v_45
Label
Religious identity (F10)
en
Religionsidentität (F10)
de
Religious identity (F10)
en-GB
Question Text
For many people, certain groups are important when it comes to describing who they are. How is it with you? How strongly do you identify as ...?
enFür viele Menschen sind bestimmte Gruppen wichtig, wenn es darum geht zu beschreiben, wer sie sind. Wie ist das bei Ihnen? Wie sehr fühlen Sie sich als ...?
deFor many people, certain groups are important when it comes to describing who they are. How is it with you? How strongly do you identify as ...?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_45
Faith community (F9)
en
Religionsidentitaet (F10)
de
Faith community (F9)
en-GB
Faith community (F9)
en
Religionsidentitaet (F10)
de
Faith community (F9)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_45' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
sehr stark
en-GB
|
322 |
2.86%
|
2.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stark
en-GB
|
638 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
in mancher Beziehung
en-GB
|
986 |
8.75%
|
8.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
kaum
en-GB
|
469 |
4.16%
|
4.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
gar nicht
en-GB
|
197 |
1.75%
|
1.75%
|
| 6 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter/sonstiger Missing
en-GB
|
2,199 |
19.52%
|
19.52%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
22 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
10 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_45
Religious identity (F10)
en
Religionsidentitaet (F10)
de
Religious identity (F10)
en-GB
Religious identity (F10)
en
Religionsidentitaet (F10)
de
Religious identity (F10)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_45' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
sehr stark
en
|
322 |
2.86%
|
2.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stark
en
|
638 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
in mancher Beziehung
en
|
986 |
8.75%
|
8.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
kaum
en
|
469 |
4.16%
|
4.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
gar nicht
en
|
197 |
1.75%
|
1.75%
|
| 6 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
2,199 |
19.52%
|
19.52%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
22 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
10 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |