This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

language

Label
Start language en
Start Sprache de

Summary Statistics for 'language' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
German en
Deutsch de
756
87.10%
 
87.10%
 
2 Valid
English en
Englisch de
66
7.60%
 
7.60%
 
3 Valid
Vietnamese en
Vietnamesisch de
46
5.30%
 
5.30%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    German en
    Deutsch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    English en
    Englisch de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Vietnamese en
    Vietnamesisch de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-24T12:37:02.1783860Z