This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c9_3

Label
discrimination: country of origin: treated badly or unfair en
Diskriminierung Herkunftsland: Schlecht oder unfair behandelt de

Summary Statistics for 'c9_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
4,029
69.65%
 
43.36%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,105
19.10%
 
11.89%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
433
7.48%
 
4.66%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
218
3.77%
 
2.35%
 
. Missing 3,501
37.68%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5785 3507 1 4 1.45 0.79 0.62 1.76 2.3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
codes-16.png c9 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.7555980Z