Question
Name
pm1_pol10
Label
Voting intention
en
Sonntagsfrage
de
Voting intention
en-GB
Question Text
If there were a federal election next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
enWenn nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre, welche Partei würden Sie wählen?
deIf there were a federal election next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_pol10
Voting intention
en
Sonntagsfrage
de
Sonntagsfrage
en-US
Voting intention
en
Sonntagsfrage
de
Sonntagsfrage
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
CDU/CSU
en
CDU/CSU
de
|
1,463 |
20.23%
|
20.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
SPD
en
SPD
de
|
864 |
11.95%
|
11.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
The Greens
en
Die Grünen
de
|
1,312 |
18.14%
|
18.14%
|
| 4 | Valid |
FDP
en
FDP
de
|
366 |
5.06%
|
5.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
The Left
en
Die Linke
de
|
613 |
8.48%
|
8.48%
|
| 6 | Valid |
AfD
en
AfD
de
|
350 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 94 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstige, und zwar:
de
|
160 |
2.21%
|
2.21%
|
| 95 | Valid |
Invalid
en
Ungültig
de
|
83 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 96 | Valid |
Non-voter
en
Nichtwählen
de
|
465 |
6.43%
|
6.43%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,053 |
14.56%
|
14.56%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
503 |
6.96%
|
6.96%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 96 |
pm1_pol10
Voting intention
en
Sonntagsfrage
de
Voting intention
en-GB
Voting intention
en-US
Voting intention
en
Sonntagsfrage
de
Voting intention
en-GB
Voting intention
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
CDU/CSU
en
CDU/CSU
de
|
1,463 |
20.23%
|
20.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
SPD
en
SPD
de
|
864 |
11.95%
|
11.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
The Greens
en
Die Grünen
de
|
1,312 |
18.14%
|
18.14%
|
| 4 | Valid |
FDP
en
FDP
de
|
366 |
5.06%
|
5.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
The Left
en
Die Linke
de
|
613 |
8.48%
|
8.48%
|
| 6 | Valid |
AfD
en
AfD
de
|
350 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 94 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstige, und zwar:
de
|
160 |
2.21%
|
2.21%
|
| 95 | Valid |
Invalid
en
Ungültig
de
|
83 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 96 | Valid |
Non-voter
en
Nichtwählen
de
|
465 |
6.43%
|
6.43%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,053 |
14.56%
|
14.56%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
503 |
6.96%
|
6.96%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 96 |