This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz15

Label
Year of arrival in Germany en
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland de
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz15' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
9997 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9998 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
6,642
91.84%
 
91.84%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 2018 -731.13 807.18 651535.21 3.07 7.42

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 9997 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 9998 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:42.4992090Z