Variable Description
Name
a3_1
Label
preference for friends: same hobbies
en
Freundes-Präferenz: gleiche Hobbies
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a3_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very important
en
Sehr wichtig
de
|
497 |
5.42%
|
5.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Fairly important
en
Eher wichtig
de
|
2,483 |
27.07%
|
26.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not very important
en
Eher unwichtig
de
|
4,150 |
45.24%
|
44.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not at all important
en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig
de
|
2,043 |
22.27%
|
21.99%
|
| . | Missing | 118 |
1.27%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9173 | 119 | 1 | 4 | 2.84 | 0.83 | 0.69 | -0.27 | -0.53 |
