This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

b7

Label
country of birth: mother en
Geburtsland Mutter de

Summary Statistics for 'b7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
4,934
53.97%
 
53.10%
 
2 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
1,599
17.49%
 
17.21%
 
3 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
118
1.29%
 
1.27%
 
4 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
393
4.30%
 
4.23%
 
5 Valid
Another country en
Einem anderen Land de
1,989
21.76%
 
21.41%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
109
1.19%
 
1.17%
 
. Missing 150
1.61%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9142 150 1 6 2.26 1.68 2.81 0.9 -0.92

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Another country en
    Einem anderen Land de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.3024950Z