This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

f4_5

Label
spoken language: other relatives en
Gesprochene Sprache: andere Verwandte de

Summary Statistics for 'f4_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Only german en
Nur Deutsch de
529
14.47%
 
5.69%
 
2 Valid
Mostly german, sometimes the other language en
Meistens Deutsch, manchmal die andere Sprache de
727
19.89%
 
7.82%
 
3 Valid
Mostly the other language, sometimes german en
Meistens die andere Sprache, manchmal Deutsch de
989
27.05%
 
10.64%
 
4 Valid
Only the other language en
Nur die andere Sprache de
1,358
37.14%
 
14.61%
 
5 Valid
I never speak with this person/ these persons en
Ich spreche nie mit dieser Person/diesen Personen de
53
1.45%
 
0.57%
 
. Missing 3,049
32.81%
 
.u Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
.w Valid 2,583
70.65%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3656 5636 1 5 2.91 1.1 1.2 -0.42 -1.01

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f4_en en
codes-16.png f4 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Only german en
    Nur Deutsch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Mostly german, sometimes the other language en
    Meistens Deutsch, manchmal die andere Sprache de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Mostly the other language, sometimes german en
    Meistens die andere Sprache, manchmal Deutsch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Only the other language en
    Nur die andere Sprache de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    I never speak with this person/ these persons en
    Ich spreche nie mit dieser Person/diesen Personen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.2920490Z