Variable Description
Name
v_40
Label
Connection to Germany (F8)
en
Verbundenheit zu Deutschland (F8)
de
Connection to Germany (F8)
en-GB
Question
People feel connected to different groups and countries. How is it with you? Speaking generally: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany?
enMenschen fühlen sich mit unterschiedlichen Gruppen und Ländern verbunden. Wie ist das bei Ihnen?
dePeople feel connected to different groups and countries. How is it with you? Speaking generally: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_40' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
sehr stark
en
|
1,224 |
10.87%
|
10.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stark
en
|
1,910 |
16.96%
|
16.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
in mancher Beziehung
en
|
1,314 |
11.67%
|
11.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
kaum
en
|
193 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
gar nicht
en
|
74 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| 6 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 7 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
90 |
0.80%
|
0.80%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
38 |
0.34%
|
0.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_40 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_40 | Question | v_40 | v1 | People feel connected to different groups and countries. How is it with you? Speaking generally: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany? |
