This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g1_7

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Jews en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Juden de

Summary Statistics for 'g1_7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
131
1.62%
 
1.41%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
159
1.96%
 
1.71%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
188
2.32%
 
2.02%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
576
7.11%
 
6.20%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
3,330
41.11%
 
35.84%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
3,717
45.88%
 
40.00%
 
. Missing 1,186
12.76%
 
.u Valid 5
0.06%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8101 1191 1 6 5.22 1.01 1.01 -2 4.94

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
codes-16.png g1 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.4070990Z