This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

ed_cobm_group

Label
Edition: Country of Birth: Mother - Groups en
Edition: Country of Birth: Mother - Groups de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_cobm_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
5,021
54.46%
 
54.04%
 
2 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
1,678
18.20%
 
18.06%
 
3 Valid
Former Soviet Union en
Ehemalige Sowjetunion de
611
6.63%
 
6.58%
 
4 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
405
4.39%
 
4.36%
 
5 Valid
Former Yugoslavia en
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
189
2.05%
 
2.03%
 
17 Valid
Southern Europe en
Südliches Europa de
170
1.84%
 
1.83%
 
13 Valid
Southern Asia en
Südliches Asien de
150
1.63%
 
1.61%
 
7 Valid
Lebanon en
Libanon de
137
1.49%
 
1.47%
 
9 Valid
Northern Africa en
Nordafrika de
134
1.45%
 
1.44%
 
16 Valid
Eastern Europe en
Östliches Europa de
125
1.36%
 
1.35%
 
6 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
114
1.24%
 
1.23%
 
18 Valid
Other Europe en
Sonstiges Europa de
110
1.19%
 
1.18%
 
14 Valid
Western Asia en
Westliches Asien de
101
1.10%
 
1.09%
 
15 Valid
Western Asia en
Sonstiges Asien de
86
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
10 Valid
Other Africa en
Sonstiges Afrika de
83
0.90%
 
0.89%
 
. Missing 72
0.77%
 
8 Valid
Greece en
Griechenland de
68
0.74%
 
0.73%
 
11 Valid
Latin America and the Caribbean en
Lateinamerika und die Karibik de
27
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
12 Valid
Northern America and Oceania en
Nordamerika und Ozeanien de
11
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
19 Valid
Migrant, but unknown country of origin en
MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
Unknown immigrant background en
Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9220 72 1 18 3.14 4.14 17.14 2.35 4.5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Former Soviet Union en
    Ehemalige Sowjetunion de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Former Yugoslavia en
    Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Lebanon en
    Libanon de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Greece en
    Griechenland de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Northern Africa en
    Nordafrika de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Other Africa en
    Sonstiges Afrika de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Latin America and the Caribbean en
    Lateinamerika und die Karibik de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Northern America and Oceania en
    Nordamerika und Ozeanien de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Southern Asia en
    Südliches Asien de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Westliches Asien de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Sonstiges Asien de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Eastern Europe en
    Östliches Europa de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    Southern Europe en
    Südliches Europa de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    Other Europe en
    Sonstiges Europa de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    Migrant, but unknown country of origin en
    MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    Unknown immigrant background en
    Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:31.1393270Z