Question
Name
v_18-v_27
Label
U-Bahn Experiment
en
U-Bahn Experiment
de
U-Bahn Experiment
en-GB
Question Text
We will soon show you ten scenes in a subway, one after the other, and ask you to choose your seat each time. Which seat do you choose?
enWir zeigen Ihnen gleich nacheinander zehn Szenen in einer U-Bahn und bitten Sie jeweils, Ihren Platz zu wählen. Welchen Platz wählen Sie?
deWe will soon show you ten scenes in a subway, one after the other, and ask you to choose your seat each time. Which seat do you choose?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 20 items
v_18
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_18' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_18
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1a)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_18' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,542 |
22.57%
|
22.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,301 |
20.43%
|
20.43%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_19
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_19' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_19
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_19' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,501 |
22.20%
|
22.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,342 |
20.79%
|
20.79%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_20
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_20' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_20
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1c)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_20' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,523 |
22.40%
|
22.40%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,320 |
20.60%
|
20.60%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_21
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,464 |
21.88%
|
21.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,379 |
21.12%
|
21.12%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_21
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1d)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_22
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_22' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_22
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_22' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,508 |
22.27%
|
22.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,335 |
20.73%
|
20.73%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_23
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_23' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,509 |
22.27%
|
22.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,334 |
20.72%
|
20.72%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_23
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1f)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_23' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_24
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_24' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_24
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1g)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_24' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,499 |
22.19%
|
22.19%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,344 |
20.81%
|
20.81%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_25
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_25' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_25
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1h)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_25' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,454 |
21.79%
|
21.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,389 |
21.21%
|
21.21%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_26
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_26' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_26
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1i)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_26' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,464 |
21.88%
|
21.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,379 |
21.12%
|
21.12%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_27
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_27' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,477 |
21.99%
|
21.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,366 |
21.00%
|
21.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_27
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en-GB
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
de
U-Bahn Experiment (F1j)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_27' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |