This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_int04

Label
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Sprach-/ Verständigungsprobleme de
Sprach-/Verständnisprobleme en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No problems en
Keine Probleme de
6,396
88.44%
 
88.44%
 
2 Valid
Rather minor problems en
Eher geringe Probleme (bei einzelnen Fragen) de
747
10.33%
 
10.33%
 
3 Valid
Rather big problems en
Eher große Probleme (Interview beeintraechtigt) de
87
1.20%
 
1.20%
 
4 Valid
Rather big problems en
Sehr große Probleme (Abbruch des Interviews) de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 1 4 1.13 0.37 0.14 2.98 8.99

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No problems en
    Keine Probleme de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather minor problems en
    Eher geringe Probleme (bei einzelnen Fragen) de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Rather big problems en
    Eher große Probleme (Interview beeintraechtigt) de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather big problems en
    Sehr große Probleme (Abbruch des Interviews) de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:42.3205110Z