Question
Name
pm1_soz08
Label
Year of birth
en
Geburtsjahr
de
Year of birth
en-GB
Question Text
We are now almost at the end. Finally, we would like to ask you a few questions about yourself. In what year were you born?
enWir sind jetzt fast am Ende angelangt. Abschließend würden wir Ihnen gerne noch einige Fragen zu Ihrer Person stellen. In welchem Jahr sind Sie geboren?
deWe are now almost at the end. Finally, we would like to ask you a few questions about yourself. In what year were you born?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz08
Year of birth
en
Geburtsjahr
de
Geburtsjahr
en-US
Year of birth
en
Geburtsjahr
de
Geburtsjahr
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz08' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 2004 | 1940.31 | 262.58 | 68946.69 | -11.06 | 120.87 |
pm1_soz08_g
Year of birth - aggregated
en
Geburtsjahr - aggregiert
de
Year of birth - aggregated
en-GB
Year of birth - aggregated
en
Geburtsjahr - aggregiert
de
Year of birth - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz08_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
until 1939
en
bis 1939
de
|
519 |
7.18%
|
7.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
1940 to 1944
en
1940 bis 1944
de
|
527 |
7.29%
|
7.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
1945 to 1949
en
1945 bis 1949
de
|
534 |
7.38%
|
7.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
1950 to 1954
en
1950 bis 1954
de
|
776 |
10.73%
|
10.73%
|
| 5 | Valid |
1955 to 1959
en
1955 bis 1959
de
|
821 |
11.35%
|
11.35%
|
| 6 | Valid |
1960 to 1964
en
1960 bis 1964
de
|
851 |
11.77%
|
11.77%
|
| 7 | Valid |
1965 to 1969
en
1965 bis 1969
de
|
799 |
11.05%
|
11.05%
|
| 8 | Valid |
1970 to 1974
en
1970 bis 1974
de
|
495 |
6.84%
|
6.84%
|
| 9 | Valid |
1975 to 1979
en
1975 bis 1979
de
|
442 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| 10 | Valid |
1980 to 1984
en
1980 bis 1984
de
|
395 |
5.46%
|
5.46%
|
| 11 | Valid |
1985 to 1989
en
1985 bis 1989
de
|
303 |
4.19%
|
4.19%
|
| 12 | Valid |
1990 to 1994
en
1990 bis 1994
de
|
228 |
3.15%
|
3.15%
|
| 13 | Valid |
1995 to 1999
en
1995 bis 1999
de
|
222 |
3.07%
|
3.07%
|
| 14 | Valid |
2000 to 2004
en
2000 bis 2004
de
|
263 |
3.64%
|
3.64%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 14 |