Question
Name
pm1_rel01
Label
Religiousness Self-classification
en
Religiosität Selbsteinstufung
de
Religiousness Self-classification
en-GB
Question Text
How religious would you consider yourself? Very religious, quite religious, moderately religious, a little religious, not religious at all, or antireligious?
enAls wie religiös würden Sie sich selbst bezeichnen? Als sehr religiös, ziemlich, mittel, wenig, gar nicht religiös oder antireligiös?
deHow religious would you consider yourself? Very religious, quite religious, moderately religious, a little religious, not religious at all, or antireligious?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_rel01
Religiousness Self-classification
en
Religiosität Selbsteinstufung
de
Selbsteinstufung Religiösität
en-US
Religiousness Self-classification
en
Religiosität Selbsteinstufung
de
Selbsteinstufung Religiösität
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
antireligious
en
Antireligiös
de
|
283 |
3.91%
|
3.91%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not at all religious
en
Gar nicht religiös
de
|
2,276 |
31.47%
|
31.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Less religious
en
Wenig religiös
de
|
1,328 |
18.36%
|
18.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Medium religious
en
Mittel religiös
de
|
1,951 |
26.98%
|
26.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Rather religious
en
Ziemlich religiös
de
|
916 |
12.67%
|
12.67%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Very religious
en
Sehr religiös
de
|
432 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
18 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
28 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
pm1_rel01
Religiousness Self-classification
en
Religiosität Selbsteinstufung
de
Religiousness Self-classification
en-GB
Religiousness Self-classification
en-US
Religiousness Self-classification
en
Religiosität Selbsteinstufung
de
Religiousness Self-classification
en-GB
Religiousness Self-classification
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
antireligious
en
Antireligiös
de
|
283 |
3.91%
|
3.91%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not at all religious
en
Gar nicht religiös
de
|
2,276 |
31.47%
|
31.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Less religious
en
Wenig religiös
de
|
1,328 |
18.36%
|
18.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Medium religious
en
Mittel religiös
de
|
1,951 |
26.98%
|
26.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Rather religious
en
Ziemlich religiös
de
|
916 |
12.67%
|
12.67%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Very religious
en
Sehr religiös
de
|
432 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
18 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
28 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 6 |