Question
C01
Some people feel that most can be trusted. And some think you can’t be careful enough around others. What’s your opinion? Please use the scale from 0 (you can’t be careful enough) to 10 (you can trust most people).
enManche Leute sagen, dass man den meisten Menschen trauen kann. Andere meinen, dass man nicht vorsichtig genug sein kann im Umgang mit anderen Menschen. Was ist Ihre Meinung dazu? Benutzen Sie dafür bitte eine Skala von 0 (man kann nicht vorsichtig genug sein) bis 10 (den meisten Menschen kann vertraut werden).
deSome people feel that most can be trusted. And some think you can’t be careful enough around others. What’s your opinion? Please use the scale from 0 (you can’t be careful enough) to 10 (you can trust most people).
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
C01
General trust towards people
en
allgemeines Vertrauen gegenüber Menschen
de
General trust towards people
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 You can’t be careful enough
en
0 Man kann nicht vorsichtig genug sein
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
32 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
97 |
11.18%
|
11.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
84 |
9.68%
|
9.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
125 |
14.40%
|
14.40%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
83 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 You can trust most people
en
10 Den meisten Menschen kann vertraut werden
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
40 |
4.61%
|
4.61%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
C01
General trust towards people
en
Allgemeines Vertrauen gegenüber Menschen
de
General trust towards people
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 You can’t be careful enough
en
0 Man kann nicht vorsichtig genug sein
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
32 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
97 |
11.18%
|
11.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
84 |
9.68%
|
9.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
125 |
14.40%
|
14.40%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
83 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 You can trust most people
en
10 Den meisten Menschen kann vertraut werden
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
40 |
4.61%
|
4.61%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |