This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

d4_3

Label
Proud of Germany: cultural success en
Stolz auf Deutschland Kulturelle Erfolge de

Summary Statistics for 'd4_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very proud en
Sehr stolz de
768
20.98%
 
8.27%
 
2 Valid
Rather proud en
Eher stolz de
1,060
28.95%
 
11.41%
 
3 Valid
Neither nor en
Weder noch de
1,436
39.22%
 
15.45%
 
4 Valid
Rather not proud en
Eher nicht stolz de
204
5.57%
 
2.20%
 
5 Valid
Not proud at all en
Überhaupt nicht stolz de
193
5.27%
 
2.08%
 
. Missing 5,627
60.56%
 
.u Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3661 5631 1 5 2.45 1.05 1.1 0.41 -0.06

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png d4_en en
codes-16.png d4 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very proud en
    Sehr stolz de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather proud en
    Eher stolz de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather not proud en
    Eher nicht stolz de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not proud at all en
    Überhaupt nicht stolz de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.3174840Z