This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol013d

Label
Discrimination field: housing market en
Diskriminierung Bereich: Wohnungsmarkt de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol013d' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very often en
Sehr oft de
276
3.01%
 
3.01%
 
2 Valid
Often en
Oft de
450
4.91%
 
4.91%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
793
8.65%
 
8.65%
 
4 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,387
15.13%
 
15.13%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
5,805
63.32%
 
63.32%
 
95 Valid
Not valid / multiple answers en
Nicht valide/Mehrfachnennung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
don't know en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
13
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
11
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
433
4.72%
 
4.72%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 5 -45.59 218.19 47607.09 -4.14 15.12

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very often en
    Sehr oft de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    Not valid / multiple answers en
    Nicht valide/Mehrfachnennung de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    don't know en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:10:27.3034780Z