This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0var004_g

Label
CILS: country of origin - aggregated en
CILS: Herkunftsland - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0var004_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
4,834
52.73%
 
52.73%
 
792 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
741
8.08%
 
8.08%
 
616 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
393
4.29%
 
4.29%
 
760 Valid
Syria en
Syrien de
332
3.62%
 
3.62%
 
643 Valid
Russia en
Russland de
265
2.89%
 
2.89%
 
380 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
231
2.52%
 
2.52%
 
1003 Valid
Southern Europe en
Südeuropa de
201
2.19%
 
2.19%
 
1005 Valid
Rest of Europe en
Übriges Europa de
159
1.73%
 
1.73%
 
70 Valid
Bosnia and Herzegovina en
Bosnien-Herzegowina de
144
1.57%
 
1.57%
 
1022 Valid
Rest of Asia en
Rest von Asien de
143
1.56%
 
1.56%
 
203 Valid
Czech Republic en
Tschechische Republik de
125
1.36%
 
1.36%
 
1001 Valid
Eastern Europe en
Osteuropa de
123
1.34%
 
1.34%
 
364 Valid
Iran en
Iran de
121
1.32%
 
1.32%
 
1021 Valid
Western Asia en
Westasien de
119
1.30%
 
1.30%
 
368 Valid
Iraq en
Irak de
112
1.22%
 
1.22%
 
804 Valid
Ukraine en
Ukraine de
107
1.17%
 
1.17%
 
300 Valid
Greece en
Griechenland de
103
1.12%
 
1.12%
 
642 Valid
Romania en
Rumänien de
94
1.03%
 
1.03%
 
1014 Valid
South America en
Südamerika de
91
0.99%
 
0.99%
 
4 Valid
Afghanistan en
Afghanistan de
86
0.94%
 
0.94%
 
40 Valid
Austria en
Österreich de
79
0.86%
 
0.86%
 
1008 Valid
Northern Africa en
Nördliches Afrika de
76
0.83%
 
0.83%
 
191 Valid
Croatia en
Kroatien de
72
0.79%
 
0.79%
 
724 Valid
Spain en
Spanien de
71
0.77%
 
0.77%
 
398 Valid
Kazakhstan en
Kasachstan de
68
0.74%
 
0.74%
 
1011 Valid
Rest of Africa en
Übriges Afrika de
65
0.71%
 
0.71%
 
1016 Valid
Rest of America, Caribbean & Oceania en
Übriges Amerika, Karibik & Ozeanien de
60
0.65%
 
0.65%
 
348 Valid
Hungary en
Ungarn de
56
0.61%
 
0.61%
 
504 Valid
Morocco en
Marokko de
51
0.56%
 
0.56%
 
-999 Valid
Not sure whether native or immigrant en
Nicht sicher, ob in Deutschland geboren oder zugewandert de
45
0.49%
 
0.49%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
276 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1002 Valid
Northern Europe en
Nordeuropa de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1004 Valid
Westen Europe en
Westeuropa de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1006 Valid
Eastern Africa en
Ostafrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1007 Valid
Middle Africa en
Mittleres Afrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1009 Valid
Southern Africa en
Südliches Afrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1010 Valid
Western Africa en
Westliches Afrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1012 Valid
Caribbean en
Karibik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1013 Valid
Central America en
Mittelamerika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1015 Valid
Northern America en
Nordamerika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1017 Valid
Central Asia en
Zentralasien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1018 Valid
Eastern Asia en
Ostasien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1019 Valid
Southern Asia en
Südasien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1020 Valid
South-Eastern Asia en
Südostasien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1023 Valid
Oceania en
Ozeanien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 1022 303.77 395.21 156189.97 0.51 -0.73

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not sure whether native or immigrant en
    Nicht sicher, ob in Deutschland geboren oder zugewandert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Afghanistan en
    Afghanistan de
  • 40 categories-16.png
    Austria en
    Österreich de
  • 70 categories-16.png
    Bosnia and Herzegovina en
    Bosnien-Herzegowina de
  • 191 categories-16.png
    Croatia en
    Kroatien de
  • 203 categories-16.png
    Czech Republic en
    Tschechische Republik de
  • 276 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 300 categories-16.png
    Greece en
    Griechenland de
  • 348 categories-16.png
    Hungary en
    Ungarn de
  • 364 categories-16.png
    Iran en
    Iran de
  • 368 categories-16.png
    Iraq en
    Irak de
  • 380 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 398 categories-16.png
    Kazakhstan en
    Kasachstan de
  • 504 categories-16.png
    Morocco en
    Marokko de
  • 616 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 642 categories-16.png
    Romania en
    Rumänien de
  • 643 categories-16.png
    Russia en
    Russland de
  • 724 categories-16.png
    Spain en
    Spanien de
  • 760 categories-16.png
    Syria en
    Syrien de
  • 792 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 804 categories-16.png
    Ukraine en
    Ukraine de
  • 1001 categories-16.png
    Eastern Europe en
    Osteuropa de
  • 1002 categories-16.png
    Northern Europe en
    Nordeuropa de
  • 1003 categories-16.png
    Southern Europe en
    Südeuropa de
  • 1004 categories-16.png
    Westen Europe en
    Westeuropa de
  • 1005 categories-16.png
    Rest of Europe en
    Übriges Europa de
  • 1006 categories-16.png
    Eastern Africa en
    Ostafrika de
  • 1007 categories-16.png
    Middle Africa en
    Mittleres Afrika de
  • 1008 categories-16.png
    Northern Africa en
    Nördliches Afrika de
  • 1009 categories-16.png
    Southern Africa en
    Südliches Afrika de
  • 1010 categories-16.png
    Western Africa en
    Westliches Afrika de
  • 1011 categories-16.png
    Rest of Africa en
    Übriges Afrika de
  • 1012 categories-16.png
    Caribbean en
    Karibik de
  • 1013 categories-16.png
    Central America en
    Mittelamerika de
  • 1014 categories-16.png
    South America en
    Südamerika de
  • 1015 categories-16.png
    Northern America en
    Nordamerika de
  • 1016 categories-16.png
    Rest of America, Caribbean & Oceania en
    Übriges Amerika, Karibik & Ozeanien de
  • 1017 categories-16.png
    Central Asia en
    Zentralasien de
  • 1018 categories-16.png
    Eastern Asia en
    Ostasien de
  • 1019 categories-16.png
    Southern Asia en
    Südasien de
  • 1020 categories-16.png
    South-Eastern Asia en
    Südostasien de
  • 1021 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Westasien de
  • 1022 categories-16.png
    Rest of Asia en
    Rest von Asien de
  • 1023 categories-16.png
    Oceania en
    Ozeanien de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.7547660Z