Question
Name
pm1_soz30
Label
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en
Ausländischer Schulabschluss: deutsche Entsprechung
de
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en-GB
Question Text
Which German school certificate does this qualification correspond to?
enWelchem deutschen Schulabschluss entspricht dieser Abschluss?
deWhich German school certificate does this qualification correspond to?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz30
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en
Ausländischer Schulabschluss: deutsche Entsprechung
de
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en-GB
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en-US
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en
Ausländischer Schulabschluss: deutsche Entsprechung
de
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en-GB
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz30' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Certificate of sec. education
en
Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Intermediate school-leaving cert.
en
Realschulabschluss/Mittlere Reife
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Higher edu. entrance qual. (A-levels)
en
Abitur
de
|
24 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
7,195 |
99.49%
|
99.49%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -998 | 3 |
pm1_soz30
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en
Ausländischer Schulabschluss: deutsche Entsprechung
de
Schulabschluss: Deutsche Entsprechung
en-US
Foreign school certificate: German equivalent
en
Ausländischer Schulabschluss: deutsche Entsprechung
de
Schulabschluss: Deutsche Entsprechung
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz30' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Certificate of sec. education
en
Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Intermediate school-leaving cert.
en
Realschulabschluss/Mittlere Reife
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Higher edu. entrance qual. (A-levels)
en
Abitur
de
|
24 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
7,195 |
99.49%
|
99.49%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -998 | 3 |