Question
Name
pm1_int04
Label
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Sprach-/ Verständigungsprobleme
de
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en-GB
Question Text
Were there any language and comprehension issues with the respondent, and how do you assess them?
enGab es Sprach- und Verständnisprobleme mit der befragten Person, und wie schätzen Sie diese ein?
deWere there any language and comprehension issues with the respondent, and how do you assess them?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_int04
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Sprach-/ Verständigungsprobleme
de
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en-GB
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en-US
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Sprach-/ Verständigungsprobleme
de
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en-GB
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No problems
en
Keine Probleme
de
|
6,396 |
88.44%
|
88.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather minor problems
en
Eher geringe Probleme (bei einzelnen Fragen)
de
|
747 |
10.33%
|
10.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Rather big problems
en
Eher große Probleme (Interview beeintraechtigt)
de
|
87 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather big problems
en
Sehr große Probleme (Abbruch des Interviews)
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
pm1_int04
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Sprach-/ Verständigungsprobleme
de
Sprach-/Verständnisprobleme
en-US
[Interviewer feedback] Language/understanding problems
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Sprach-/ Verständigungsprobleme
de
Sprach-/Verständnisprobleme
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No problems
en
Keine Probleme
de
|
6,396 |
88.44%
|
88.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather minor problems
en
Eher geringe Probleme (bei einzelnen Fragen)
de
|
747 |
10.33%
|
10.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Rather big problems
en
Eher große Probleme (Interview beeintraechtigt)
de
|
87 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather big problems
en
Sehr große Probleme (Abbruch des Interviews)
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 4 |