Variable Description

Name

pm1_int05

Label
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Befragungsbereitschaft de
Befragungsbereitschaft en-US
Question

What was the willingness of the respondent to answer the questions?

en

Wie war die Bereitschaft der befragten Person, die Fragen zu beantworten?

de

What was the willingness of the respondent to answer the questions?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int05' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Well en
Gut de
6,495
89.81%
 
89.81%
 
2 Valid
Average en
Mittelmäßig de
567
7.84%
 
7.84%
 
3 Valid
Bad en
Schlecht de
41
0.57%
 
0.57%
 
4 Valid
Initially good / later worse en
Anfangs gut /später schlechter de
97
1.34%
 
1.34%
 
5 Valid
Initially bad / later better en
Anfangs schlecht /später besser de
32
0.44%
 
0.44%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Well en
    Gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Average en
    Mittelmäßig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Bad en
    Schlecht de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Initially good / later worse en
    Anfangs gut /später schlechter de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Initially bad / later better en
    Anfangs schlecht /später besser de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_int05

Lineage

Sources of pm1_int05: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_int05 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_int05 ← pm1_int05 pm1_int05: [Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview (int.example:a21e6ff3-9c0c-4692-95cd-10c825c63013 v2)pm1_int05v2[Interviewer feedback] Willingness…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_int05: What was the willingness of the respondent to answer the questions? (int.example:b4101f2a-5b8c-4ab2-a94f-a6392d8370eb v1)pm1_int05v1What was the willingness of the re…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_int05 Question pm1_int05 v1 What was the willingness of the respondent to answer the questions?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-31T16:41:27.0210160Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z