Question
Name
v_275-v_281
Label
Corona: Conspiracy Theories
en
Corona: Verschwörungstheorien
de
Corona: Conspiracy Theories
en-GB
Question Text
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 14 items
v_275
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wir als gefährlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wir als gefährlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_275' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
3,110 |
27.61%
|
27.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
774 |
6.87%
|
6.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
421 |
3.74%
|
3.74%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
575 |
5.10%
|
5.10%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
485 |
4.31%
|
4.31%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
300 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
388 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
273 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
95 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_275
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wird als gefährlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wird als gefährlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_275' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
3,110 |
27.61%
|
27.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
774 |
6.87%
|
6.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
421 |
3.74%
|
3.74%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
575 |
5.10%
|
5.10%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
485 |
4.31%
|
4.31%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
300 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
388 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
273 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
95 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_276
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten führen uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten führen uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_276' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
3,126 |
27.75%
|
27.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
732 |
6.50%
|
6.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
425 |
3.77%
|
3.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
579 |
5.14%
|
5.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
487 |
4.32%
|
4.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
285 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
360 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
320 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_276
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Experten fuehren uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Experten fuehren uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_276' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
3,126 |
27.75%
|
27.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
732 |
6.50%
|
6.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
425 |
3.77%
|
3.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
579 |
5.14%
|
5.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
487 |
4.32%
|
4.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
285 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
360 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
320 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_277
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_277' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
361 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
204 |
1.81%
|
1.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
658 |
5.84%
|
5.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
877 |
7.79%
|
7.79%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,176 |
10.44%
|
10.44%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
2,519 |
22.36%
|
22.36%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
227 |
2.02%
|
2.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_277
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_277' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
361 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
204 |
1.81%
|
1.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
658 |
5.84%
|
5.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
877 |
7.79%
|
7.79%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,176 |
10.44%
|
10.44%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
2,519 |
22.36%
|
22.36%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
227 |
2.02%
|
2.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_278
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_278' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
3,362 |
29.85%
|
29.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
647 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
331 |
2.94%
|
2.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
552 |
4.90%
|
4.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
417 |
3.70%
|
3.70%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
242 |
2.15%
|
2.15%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
308 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
442 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_278
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_278' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
3,362 |
29.85%
|
29.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
647 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
331 |
2.94%
|
2.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
552 |
4.90%
|
4.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
417 |
3.70%
|
3.70%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
242 |
2.15%
|
2.15%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
308 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
442 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_279
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the Corona virus (F43)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Boese Maechte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the Corona virus (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the Corona virus (F43)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Boese Maechte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the Corona virus (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_279' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
3,545 |
31.47%
|
31.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
610 |
5.42%
|
5.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
351 |
3.12%
|
3.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
384 |
3.41%
|
3.41%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
247 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
286 |
2.54%
|
2.54%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
364 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
133 |
1.18%
|
1.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_279
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Boese Mächte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Boese Mächte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_279' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
3,545 |
31.47%
|
31.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
610 |
5.42%
|
5.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
351 |
3.12%
|
3.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
384 |
3.41%
|
3.41%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
247 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
286 |
2.54%
|
2.54%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
364 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
133 |
1.18%
|
1.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_280
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_280' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
3,074 |
27.29%
|
27.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
681 |
6.05%
|
6.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
403 |
3.58%
|
3.58%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
572 |
5.08%
|
5.08%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
518 |
4.60%
|
4.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_280
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_280' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
3,074 |
27.29%
|
27.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
681 |
6.05%
|
6.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
403 |
3.58%
|
3.58%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
572 |
5.08%
|
5.08%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
518 |
4.60%
|
4.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_281
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en
Verschwoerungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_281' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
892 |
7.92%
|
7.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
453 |
4.02%
|
4.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
507 |
4.50%
|
4.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
775 |
6.88%
|
6.88%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
612 |
5.43%
|
5.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
731 |
6.49%
|
6.49%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,460 |
12.96%
|
12.96%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
885 |
7.86%
|
7.86%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
106 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_281
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_281' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
892 |
7.92%
|
7.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
453 |
4.02%
|
4.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
507 |
4.50%
|
4.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
775 |
6.88%
|
6.88%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
612 |
5.43%
|
5.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
731 |
6.49%
|
6.49%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,460 |
12.96%
|
12.96%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
4,843 |
43.00%
|
43.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
885 |
7.86%
|
7.86%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
106 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |