This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_ste02_3

Label
West Germans constantly see themselves as victims [Split1] en
Westdeutsche sehen sich ständig als Opfer[Split1] de
Splitgruppe sieht sich als Opfer en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ste02_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Does not apply at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,309
18.10%
 
18.10%
 
2 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
685
9.47%
 
9.47%
 
3 Valid
Rather applies en
Trifft eher zu de
242
3.35%
 
3.35%
 
4 Valid
Definitely applies en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
73
1.01%
 
1.01%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
4,837
66.88%
 
66.88%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
61
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
25
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 4 -660.13 453.23 205416.31 0.78 -1.4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Does not apply at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Rather applies en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Definitely applies en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:41.4182010Z