Question
Name
D06
Label
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en
Betroffenheit von anti-asiatischem Rassismus
de
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en-GB
Question Text
How much do you feel affected by anti-Asian racism?
enWie sehr fühlen Sie sich selbst von anti-asiatischem Rassismus betroffen?
deHow much do you feel affected by anti-Asian racism?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
D06
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en
Betroffenheit von anti-asiatischem Rassismus
de
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en-GB
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en
Betroffenheit von anti-asiatischem Rassismus
de
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
56 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
53 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
46 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
35 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
127 |
14.63%
|
14.63%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
119 |
13.71%
|
13.71%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
95 |
10.94%
|
10.94%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
46 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
37 |
4.26%
|
4.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
D06
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en
Betroffenheit von anti-asiatischem Rassismus
de
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en-GB
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en
Betroffenheit von anti-asiatischem Rassismus
de
Affected by anti-Asian racism
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 I am not affected at all
en
0 Ich bin überhaupt nicht betroffen
de
|
56 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
53 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
46 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
35 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
127 |
14.63%
|
14.63%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
119 |
13.71%
|
13.71%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
95 |
10.94%
|
10.94%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
46 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 I am very strongly affected
en
10 Ich bin sehr stark betroffen
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
37 |
4.26%
|
4.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |