Question
Name
A05
Label
Residence State
en
Wohnort Bundesland
de
Residence State
en-GB
Question Text
In which German state is your main residence?
enIn welchem Bundesland ist Ihr Hauptwohnsitz?
deIn which German state is your main residence?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
A05
Residence State
en
Wohnort Bundesland
de
Residence State
en-GB
Residence State
en
Wohnort Bundesland
de
Residence State
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
868 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Baden-W�rttemberg
en
Baden-Württemberg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bayern
en
Bayern
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Berlin
en
Berlin
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Brandenburg
en
Brandenburg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Bremen
en
Bremen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Hamburg
en
Hamburg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Hessen
en
Hessen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
en
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Niedersachsen
en
Niedersachsen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Nordrhein-Westfalen
en
Nordrhein-Westfalen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Rheinland-Pfalz
en
Rheinland-Pfalz
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Saarland
en
Saarland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Sachsen
en
Sachsen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Sachsen-Anhalt
en
Sachsen-Anhalt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Schleswig-Holstein
en
Schleswig-Holstein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Th�ringen
en
Thüringen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 20 | Valid |
East Germany
en
Ostdeutschland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 21 | Valid |
West Germany
en
Westdeutschland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 22 | Valid |
Berlin
en
Berlin
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
A05
Residence State
en
Wohnort Bundesland
de
Residence State
en-GB
Residence State
en
Wohnort Bundesland
de
Residence State
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Valid |
Berlin
en
Berlin
de
|
271 |
31.22%
|
31.22%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Nordrhein-Westfalen
en
Nordrhein-Westfalen
de
|
132 |
15.21%
|
15.21%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Hamburg
en
Hamburg
de
|
72 |
8.29%
|
8.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bayern
en
Bayern
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Hessen
en
Hessen
de
|
71 |
8.18%
|
8.18%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Baden-W�rttemberg
en
Baden-Württemberg
de
|
68 |
7.83%
|
7.83%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Niedersachsen
en
Niedersachsen
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Rheinland-Pfalz
en
Rheinland-Pfalz
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Sachsen
en
Sachsen
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Th�ringen
en
Thüringen
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Brandenburg
en
Brandenburg
de
|
16 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
en
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Bremen
en
Bremen
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Sachsen-Anhalt
en
Sachsen-Anhalt
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Schleswig-Holstein
en
Schleswig-Holstein
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Saarland
en
Saarland
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 20 | Valid |
East Germany
en
Ostdeutschland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 21 | Valid |
West Germany
en
Westdeutschland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 22 | Valid |
Berlin
en
Berlin
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 16 |
A05_g
Residence State: aggregated
en
Wohnort Bundesland: aggregiert
de
Residence State: aggregated
en-GB
Residence State: aggregated
en
Wohnort Bundesland: aggregiert
de
Residence State: aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A05_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Valid |
West Germany
en
Westdeutschland
de
|
506 |
58.29%
|
58.29%
|
| 22 | Valid |
Berlin
en
Berlin
de
|
271 |
31.22%
|
31.22%
|
| 20 | Valid |
East Germany
en
Ostdeutschland
de
|
67 |
7.72%
|
7.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Baden-W�rttemberg
en
Baden-Württemberg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bayern
en
Bayern
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Berlin
en
Berlin
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Brandenburg
en
Brandenburg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Bremen
en
Bremen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Hamburg
en
Hamburg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Hessen
en
Hessen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
en
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Niedersachsen
en
Niedersachsen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Nordrhein-Westfalen
en
Nordrhein-Westfalen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Rheinland-Pfalz
en
Rheinland-Pfalz
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Saarland
en
Saarland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Sachsen
en
Sachsen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Sachsen-Anhalt
en
Sachsen-Anhalt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Schleswig-Holstein
en
Schleswig-Holstein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Th�ringen
en
Thüringen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 22 |