This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1deb002d

Label
Attitudes: continue push for digitization of society en
Einstellungen: Digitalisierung der Gesellschaft weiter vorantreiben de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1deb002d' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,843
27.43%
 
20.10%
 
2 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
973
14.48%
 
10.61%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Teils/teils de
582
8.66%
 
6.35%
 
4 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
155
2.31%
 
1.69%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
79
1.18%
 
0.86%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
68
1.01%
 
0.74%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
65
0.97%
 
0.71%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
25
0.37%
 
0.27%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
Keine Angabe en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 5 -415.35 451.16 203541.64 -0.16 -1.97

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    Keine Angabe en
    Keine Angabe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:02.3127750Z