This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bs1svy003

Label
Evaluation of survey en
Bewertung der Befragung de

Summary Statistics for 'bs1svy003' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Very good en
[1] Sehr gut de
973
20.04%
 
10.61%
 
2 Valid
[2] Good en
[2] Gut de
1,421
29.27%
 
15.50%
 
3 Valid
[3] Mediocre en
[3] Mittelmäßig de
143
2.95%
 
1.56%
 
4 Valid
[4] Not so good en
[4] Nicht so gut de
13
0.27%
 
0.14%
 
5 Valid
[5] Not at all en
[5] Überhaupt nicht de
3
0.06%
 
0.03%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,191
45.13%
 
23.90%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Unterbrochen de
38
0.78%
 
0.41%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don’t know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
13
0.27%
 
0.14%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Not specified en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
60
1.24%
 
0.65%
 
. Missing 4,313
47.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 4855 4313 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Not specified en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don’t know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Very good en
    [1] Sehr gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Good en
    [2] Gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Mediocre en
    [3] Mittelmäßig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Not so good en
    [4] Nicht so gut de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Not at all en
    [5] Überhaupt nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:22.2675540Z