This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol024

Label
Federal election 2021: hypothetical second vote en
Bundestagswahl 2021: Hypothetische Zweitstimme de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol024' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
3,230
48.07%
 
35.23%
 
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
4 Valid
SPD en
SPD de
108
1.61%
 
1.18%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
6 Valid
GRÜNE en
GRÜNE de
83
1.24%
 
0.91%
 
1 Valid
CDU en
CDU de
72
1.07%
 
0.79%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
68
1.01%
 
0.74%
 
14 Valid
I wouldn't have voted en
Hätte nicht gewählt de
47
0.70%
 
0.51%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
46
0.68%
 
0.50%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
45
0.67%
 
0.49%
 
5 Valid
DIE LINKE en
DIE LINKE de
30
0.45%
 
0.33%
 
7 Valid
FDP en
FDP de
28
0.42%
 
0.31%
 
2 Valid
CSU en
CSU de
15
0.22%
 
0.16%
 
9 Valid
A different party, namely: en
Eine andere Partei, und zwar: de
10
0.15%
 
0.11%
 
8 Valid
AfD en
AFD de
8
0.12%
 
0.09%
 
81 Valid
A different party, namely: en
Eine andere Partei, und zwar: de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
95 Valid
I wouldn't have voted en
Hätte nicht gewählt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
100 Valid 0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 6719 2449 -999 14

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    CDU en
    CDU de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    CSU en
    CSU de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    SPD en
    SPD de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    DIE LINKE en
    DIE LINKE de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    GRÜNE en
    GRÜNE de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    FDP en
    FDP de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    AfD en
    AFD de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    A different party, namely: en
    Eine andere Partei, und zwar: de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    I wouldn't have voted en
    Hätte nicht gewählt de
  • 81 categories-16.png
    A different party, namely: en
    Eine andere Partei, und zwar: de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    I wouldn't have voted en
    Hätte nicht gewählt de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    Keine Angabe de
  • 100 categories-16.png

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:19.6999390Z