Question
Name
pm1_dep01
Label
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Deutschland
de
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en-GB
Question Text
When you think about the general economic situation in the Federal Republic of Germany, do you consider the economic situation to be very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?
enWenn Sie jetzt an die allgemeine wirtschaftliche Lage in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland denken. Ist Ihrer Ansicht nach die wirtschaftliche Lage sehr gut, eher gut, eher schlecht oder sehr schlecht?
deWhen you think about the general economic situation in the Federal Republic of Germany, do you consider the economic situation to be very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_dep01
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Deutschland
de
Bewertung: allgemeine wirtschaftliche Lage
en-US
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Deutschland
de
Bewertung: allgemeine wirtschaftliche Lage
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
102 |
1.41%
|
1.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
654 |
9.04%
|
9.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
4,156 |
57.47%
|
57.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
2,228 |
30.81%
|
30.81%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
67 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_dep01
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Deutschland
de
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en-GB
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en-US
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Deutschland
de
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en-GB
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
102 |
1.41%
|
1.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
654 |
9.04%
|
9.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
4,156 |
57.47%
|
57.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
2,228 |
30.81%
|
30.81%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
67 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
25 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |