Variable Description
Name
stratum
Label
Edition: Schools' strata
en
Edition: Stratum der Schule
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'stratum' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
10-14,9% Turk students
en
10-14,9% türkische SchülerInnen
de
|
2,221 |
23.90%
|
23.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
>=15% Turk students
en
>=15% türkische SchülerInnen
de
|
3,846 |
41.39%
|
41.39%
|
| 3 | Valid |
>15% foreign und <5% Turk students
en
>15% ausländische und <5% türkische SchülerInnen
de
|
3,225 |
34.71%
|
34.71%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9292 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.11 | 0.76 | 0.57 | -0.18 | -1.24 |
