This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc003_g

Label
Birth date (year) - aggregated en
Geburtsdatum (Jahr) - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc003_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1941 to 1959 en
1941 bis 1959 de
1,041
11.35%
 
11.35%
 
2 Valid
1960 to 1964 en
1960 bis 1964 de
1,069
11.66%
 
11.66%
 
3 Valid
1965 to 1969 en
1965 bis 1969 de
1,096
11.95%
 
11.95%
 
4 Valid
1970 to 1974 en
1970 bis 1974 de
865
9.43%
 
9.43%
 
5 Valid
1975 to 1979 en
1975 bis 1979 de
811
8.85%
 
8.85%
 
6 Valid
1980 to 1984 en
1980 bis 1984 de
914
9.97%
 
9.97%
 
7 Valid
1985 to 1989 en
1985 bis 1989 de
1,048
11.43%
 
11.43%
 
8 Valid
1990 to 1994 en
1990 bis 1994 de
958
10.45%
 
10.45%
 
9 Valid
1995 to 1999 en
1995 bis 1999 de
807
8.80%
 
8.80%
 
10 Valid
2000 to 2004 en
2000 bis 2004 de
472
5.15%
 
5.15%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
78
0.85%
 
0.85%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 10 -4.4 97.25 9458.28 -10.11 100.29

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1941 to 1959 en
    1941 bis 1959 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1960 to 1964 en
    1960 bis 1964 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    1965 to 1969 en
    1965 bis 1969 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    1970 to 1974 en
    1970 bis 1974 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    1975 to 1979 en
    1975 bis 1979 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    1980 to 1984 en
    1980 bis 1984 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    1985 to 1989 en
    1985 bis 1989 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    1990 to 1994 en
    1990 bis 1994 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    1995 to 1999 en
    1995 bis 1999 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    2000 to 2004 en
    2000 bis 2004 de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:56.9060410Z